


勝萬金
Current rating 60. 38 starts, 5 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 6/4/6/10/5; last run 16 Sept at Happy Valley, race 7, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1000m: 20 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings.
| Chinese name | 勝萬金 |
|---|---|
| English name | PARENTS' LOVE |
| Brand | H405 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 何國成、方富源、方奕聰與劉樺曄 |
| Trainer | Tony Cruz |
| Last jockey | Britney Wong Po-ni |
| Rating | 60 |
| Prize money | $5,142,735 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-08 |
| Last run | 2026-09-16 |
| Win rate | 13% (5 wins from 38) |

Sire
Deep Field
Dam
National Anthem
Dam's sire
Rock Of Gibraltar
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
38
Starts
5
Wins
3
2nds
4
3rds
26
Unplaced
13%
Win %
32%
Place %
$5.1M
Prize
68
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 31 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16% |
| 1200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 111 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 113 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 5 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 111 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 8 | 6 | 1-1/4 | 21 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 14 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 15 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 4 | 1 | – | 22 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 4.7 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 20 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 11 | 11-3/4 | 12 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 13 | 10-1/2 | 31 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Zac Purton | – | WV | – | – | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 12 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 6 | 3 | 5.6 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 1 | – | 3.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 114 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 5 | 11 | 5 | 8.6 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 5 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 7.9 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 4 | 3/4 | 12 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4.6 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 9.8 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 4.7 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 1 | – | 7.7 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 3.3 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 3 | 頸位 | 3.7 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 8 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-09 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 9 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 3.6 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-18 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Zac Purton | 5 | 2 | 鼻位 | 4.5 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 112 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 14 | 40 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.