


氣勢
Current rating 98. 20 starts, 7 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: WV/8/7/4/8; last run 29 Mar at Sha Tin, race 9, finished WV/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 12 starts, 3 wins, 3 placings.
16
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
0
3rds
11
Unplaced
19%
Win %
31%
Place %
$11M
Prize
105
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/4 | 50% |
| 1200m | 3/12 | 25% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/9 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/6 | 17% |
| YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | – | WV | – | – | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 120 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9.7 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 4.9 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 4 | 4-1/2 | 4.4 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | C Williams | 2 | 8 | 8 | 115 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | James Orman | 7 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 55 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8.9 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 3.5 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 3.5 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 4.3 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Zac Purton | 2 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 1.8 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 11 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 2.5 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Zac Purton | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 1.4 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 124 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 1.9 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | YIELDING | Class 3 | 134 | Zac Purton | 2 | 1 | – | 1.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 5 placings from the last 16 runs: 19% win rate, 31% place rate.
Last five placings: WV/8/7/4/8.
Best distance: 1000m (0 wins, 2 placings from 4).
Rating moved from 80 to 98 (+18).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.