


加州動員
Current rating 87. 32 starts, 7 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 7/4/6/11/3; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 7/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1800m: 8 starts, 3 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
5
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
15
Unplaced
21%
Win %
38%
Place %
$11M
Prize
96
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 1/5 | 40% |
| 1650m | 1/4 | 25% |
| 1800m | 3/13 | 46% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/12 | 25% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/11 | 55% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 5.9 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 10 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 116 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 6 | 2 | 61 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 116 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 11 | 7-3/4 | 21 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | SOFT | Class 2 | 126 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 10 | 27 | 86 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 8 | 6-3/4 | 35 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 10 | 12-3/4 | 13 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 9.1 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | – | WV | – | – | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 5.4 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 9.8 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 4 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 1 | – | 6.2 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | James Orman | 11 | 11 | 3-3/4 | 29 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 14 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 14 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Brenton Avdulla | 10 | 1 | – | 6.9 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 10 | 2 | 1/2 | 4.8 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 6 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 1 | – | 7.3 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 13 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 10 | 59 | ▶ Result |
5 wins and 9 placings from the last 24 runs: 21% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/4/6/11/3.
Best distance: 1800m (3 wins, 6 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 59 to 88 (+29).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.