


全神貫注
Current rating 37. 37 starts, 4 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 12/14/13/7/7; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 12/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 13 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings.
| Chinese name | 全神貫注 |
|---|---|
| English name | THE CONCENTRATION |
| Brand | H465 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棕 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 陳俊寧 |
| Trainer | Ricky Yiu Poon-fai |
| Last jockey | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu |
| Rating | 37 |
| Prize money | $2,528,750 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-15 |
| Last run | 2026-10-01 |
| Win rate | 11% (4 wins from 37) |

Sire
Hellbent
Dam
Ivy Blue
Dam's sire
Arlington
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
37
Starts
4
Wins
0
2nds
4
3rds
29
Unplaced
11%
Win %
22%
Place %
$2.5M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9% |
| 1400m | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15% |
| 1600m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 4 | 12 | 5-1/2 | 71 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 124 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 12 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 115 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 13 | 13 | 5-1/2 | 81 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 110 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 8 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 14 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 111 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 6 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | D B McMonagle | 1 | 3 | 鼻位 | 4.5 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | M Guyon | 8 | 1 | – | 8.1 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | M Guyon | 10 | 1 | – | 6.1 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 7.3 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 14 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 55 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 11 | 4 | 7.5 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 12 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | James Orman | 6 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 27 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 18 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | James Orman | 3 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 3.9 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | James Orman | 2 | 1 | – | 5.2 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | 苗傑美 | 10 | 5 | 3/4 | 42 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 27 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 8 | 6-1/2 | 17 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 11 | 13-3/4 | 32 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 13 | 40 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.