


華麗再勝
Current rating 86. 37 starts, 6 wins, 16 placings. Last 5: 5/8/10/11/10; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 5/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 18 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
4
2nds
0
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$14M
Prize
97
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2/17 | 29% |
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/2 | 50% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/16 | 38% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/5 | 0% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 122 | Richard Kingscote | 5 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 111 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 7 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 10 | 9-1/4 | 80 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | SOFT | Class 2 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 11 | 28 | 108 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | James Orman | 11 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 100 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 99 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | D B McMonagle | 9 | 9 | 7-3/4 | 42 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 17 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 1 | – | 16 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Richard Kingscote | 12 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 63 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 11 | 4-1/4 | 15 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 8 | 7-3/4 | 9.9 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 105 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 11 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 73 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | James Orman | 4 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 41 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 10 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 11 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 5.9 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Zac Purton | 7 | 1 | – | 1.5 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 2 | 頸位 | 6.9 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | J McDonald | 10 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 7.5 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 124 | J McDonald | 8 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 9.4 | 88 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/8/10/11/10.
Best distance: 1650m (0 wins, 1 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 88 to 86 (-2).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.