


領創動力
Current rating 46. 33 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 14/1/11/5/7; last run 27 Jun at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 14/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 14 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
13%
Win %
25%
Place %
$2.7M
Prize
48
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1/18 | 22% |
| 1800m | 2/3 | 67% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/16 | 31% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/7 | 14% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 14 | 13-3/4 | 16 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 1 | 1 | – | 5.2 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 11 | 3-1/4 | 6.2 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 13 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 3.5 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 1 | – | 2.9 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 1 | – | 4.9 | 24 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 114 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 7 | 9 | 9-3/4 | 14 | 26 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | J McDonald | 6 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 124 | James Orman | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 11 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | James Orman | 11 | 8 | 8-1/2 | 21 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | James Orman | 5 | 8 | 8-1/4 | 3.8 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 127 | James Orman | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 3.7 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 13 | 12 | 8-1/2 | 32 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 123 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 4 | 1/2 | 3.4 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | James Orman | 2 | 6 | 5-3/4 | 16 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 13 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.2 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 7.6 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 23 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 128 | J McDonald | 9 | 12 | 11 | 4.6 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Zac Purton | 11 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 8.3 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Zac Purton | 8 | 2 | 3/4 | 3.1 | 47 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 14/1/11/5/7.
Best distance: 1800m (2 wins, 2 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 47 to 46 (-1).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.