


神駒馬靈
Current rating 35. 36 starts, 2 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 4/5/5/3/3; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 4/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 12 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
3
2nds
3
3rds
16
Unplaced
8%
Win %
33%
Place %
$2.8M
Prize
48
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 100% |
| 1600m | 1/5 | 40% |
| 1650m | 1/13 | 38% |
| 1800m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/13 | 46% |
| GOOD | 0/10 | 20% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 5 | 132 | James Orman | 7 | 4 | 4-1/4 | 16 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 4.8 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | James Orman | 14 | 5 | 3 | 7.5 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | James Orman | 8 | 3 | 3/4 | 3.2 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | James Orman | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | James Orman | 9 | 2 | 3/4 | 2.7 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | James Orman | 2 | 1 平頭馬 | – | 4.4 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 12 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 35 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | James Orman | 8 | 12 | 10-3/4 | 19 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | M Guyon | 10 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 6.4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 6 | 7-1/4 | 15 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 10 | 8-1/4 | 14 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 8 | 7-1/2 | 9.7 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4.2 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 2 | 2-3/4 | 5.5 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 7.8 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 3 | 3/4 | 2.7 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 2 | 3/4 | 9.5 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 1 | – | 2.4 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 10 | 7 | 5.9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 4.3 | 40 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/5/5/3/3.
Best distance: 1600m (1 wins, 2 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 40 to 35 (-5).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.