


友瑩仁
Current rating 75. 28 starts, 5 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 1/4/2/1/4; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 11, finished 1/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 16 starts, 5 wins, 8 placings.
23
Starts
5
Wins
3
2nds
1
3rds
14
Unplaced
22%
Win %
39%
Place %
$5.5M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1400m | 5/16 | 50% |
| 1650m | 0/3 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/13 | 46% |
| GOOD | 2/10 | 30% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 7 | 1 | – | 5.8 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 6.2 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 2 | 1/2 | 9.8 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 1 | – | 6.7 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 4 | 3/4 | 6.9 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 1 | – | 6.3 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 1 | – | 3.2 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 2 | 3/4 | 5.8 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | M Guyon | 10 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 9.4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 5 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 3 | 1/2 | 7.5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 8.8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 8.3 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | James Orman | 3 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 16 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | James Orman | 10 | 8 | 5-1/2 | 15 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | James Orman | 3 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 8.8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | H Doyle | 11 | 9 | 7-1/4 | 19 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 9 | 7-1/4 | 7.7 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 24 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Zac Purton | 2 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 3.5 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 2 | 1 | – | 2.4 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 12 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 5.1 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 4 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 1.8 | 59 | ▶ Result |
5 wins and 9 placings from the last 23 runs: 22% win rate, 39% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/4/2/1/4.
Best distance: 1400m (5 wins, 8 placings from 16).
Rating moved from 59 to 75 (+16).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.