


風起雲湧
Current rating 48. 33 starts, 2 wins, 13 placings. Last 5: 2/2/5/2/1; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 2/13. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 風起雲湧 |
|---|---|
| English name | FIREFOOT |
| Brand | J183 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 戴銘堃 |
| Trainer | Chris So Wai-yin |
| Last jockey | Karis Teetan |
| Rating | 48 |
| Prize money | $3,908,800 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-20 |
| Last run | 2026-10-04 |
| Win rate | 6% (2 wins from 33) |

Sire
Shooting To Win
Dam
High Class
Dam's sire
Shocking
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
33
Starts
2
Wins
8
2nds
3
3rds
20
Unplaced
6%
Win %
39%
Place %
$3.9M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| SEALED | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8% |
| 1800m | 15 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7% |
| 2000m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 4 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 2 | – | 7.4 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 6.8 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | James Orman | 8 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 7.5 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 123 | J Moreira | 12 | 2 | 4-1/2 | 11 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | WET SLOW | Class 5 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 1 | – | 2.8 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 4.5 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.7 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4.7 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 7.5 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 10 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Richard Kingscote | 2 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 8 | 2-1/2 | 6.5 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 3.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 8.3 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 7.1 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 4 | 3/4 | 7.8 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Zac Purton | 5 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 4.4 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 6.6 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 7.7 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 2 | 3/4 | 4.4 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 11 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Zac Purton | 8 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 6.5 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 2 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 5.3 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | James Orman | 10 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 50 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | James Orman | 6 | 4 | 4-1/2 | 22 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 20 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 10 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 5.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Zac Purton | 6 | 1 | – | 2.9 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 6.2 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-13 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 14 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 14 | 7-3/4 | 122 | 45 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.