


君智盛
Current rating 30. 31 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 10/10/10/7/14; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 4, finished 10/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 16 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
0
2nds
3
3rds
20
Unplaced
4%
Win %
17%
Place %
$1.6M
Prize
55
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1/14 | 14% |
| 1800m | 0/5 | 40% |
| 2200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/15 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/8 | 38% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 14 | 10 | 12-1/2 | 80 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | James Orman | 8 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 59 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 8.9 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Zac Purton | 6 | 14 | 71-1/2 | 15 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 119 | Richard Kingscote | 9 | 10 | 10-3/4 | 11 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 6 | 3/4 | 6.3 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 16 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 15 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 3 平頭馬 | 3/4 | 28 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 18 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | H Doyle | 2 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | J McDonald | 1 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 4.7 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 10 | 7 | 6-3/4 | 12 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 12 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 7.9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 1 | – | 6.9 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 9 | 7-1/4 | 13 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 12 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 13 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 5 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 14 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 18 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 14 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 9 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 9.5 | 55 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 4 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 17% place rate.
Last five placings: 10/10/10/7/14.
Best distance: 1800m (0 wins, 2 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 55 to 30 (-25).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.