


一定掂
Current rating 75. 25 starts, 4 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 7/5/4/11/4; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 7/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 10 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
| Chinese name | 一定掂 |
|---|---|
| English name | SOLID WIN |
| Brand | J225 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 冠華南團體 |
| Trainer | Ricky Yiu Poon-fai |
| Last jockey | James Orman |
| Rating | 75 |
| Prize money | $5,272,700 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-08 |
| Last run | 2026-09-27 |
| Win rate | 16% (4 wins from 25) |

Sire
Starspangledbanner
Dam
Casino Card
Dam's sire
Casino Prince
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
25
Starts
4
Wins
3
2nds
1
3rds
17
Unplaced
16%
Win %
32%
Place %
$5.3M
Prize
77
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| SOFT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| 1600m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% |
| 1800m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | James Orman | 9 | 7 | 8-1/4 | 33 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 7.8 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 11 | 10-1/4 | 6.9 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | D B McMonagle | 6 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 7 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | D B McMonagle | 2 | 1 | – | 5.5 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | D B McMonagle | 9 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 1 | – | 14 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | C Lemaire | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 3.9 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 7.9 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | SOFT | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 1 | – | 5.9 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 12 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 12 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 10 | 9-1/4 | 16 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 25 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 4.6 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | M Barzalona | 5 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 6.1 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 1 | – | 3 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | J McDonald | 8 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 3.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 13 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 2 | 頸位 | 8.3 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4.9 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 2 | 1/2 | 7.1 | 51 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.