


祝願
Current rating 124. 19 starts, 7 wins, 13 placings. Last 5: 1/2/4/4 平頭馬/6; last run 26 Apr at Sha Tin, race 7, finished 1/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 9 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
17
Starts
7
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
5
Unplaced
41%
Win %
71%
Place %
$43M
Prize
122
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1/2 | 100% |
| 1400m | 3/3 | 100% |
| 1600m | 3/9 | 56% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 100% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 50% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 4/9 | 78% |
| GOOD | 2/7 | 57% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 1 | – | 5.4 | 121 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 3.1 | 118 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 4 | 5-1/2 | 13 | 120 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 4 平頭馬 | 3-1/2 | 5.9 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3.5 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 1 | – | 1.4 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 130 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 1 | – | 2.2 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 14 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 6.1 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 9 | 2 | 3/4 | 5.2 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 1 | – | 7 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 2.6 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 13 | 1 | – | 2.9 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Luke Ferraris | 14 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 4.3 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 1 | – | 2.2 | 54 | ▶ Result |
7 wins and 12 placings from the last 17 runs: 41% win rate, 71% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/2/4/4 平頭馬/6.
Best distance: 1400m (3 wins, 3 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 54 to 121 (+67).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.