


奮鬥心
Current rating 56. 30 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 1/5/9/11/4; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 1/13. Most often at Sha Tin 1650m: 8 starts, 2 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
17
Unplaced
8%
Win %
29%
Place %
$2.7M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2/10 | 40% |
| 1800m | 0/5 | 60% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/12 | 25% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/10 | 30% |
| SEALED | 1/1 | 100% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 4 | 131 | James Orman | 8 | 1 | – | 14 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 8 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 8.2 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 113 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 13 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 69 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 14 | 11 | 7-1/4 | 34 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 4 | 3/4 | 17 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 14 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 8 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 6.4 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 13 | 1 | – | 7.5 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | James Orman | 5 | 3 | 3-3/4 | 4.4 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 13 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | James Orman | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | James Orman | 12 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 12 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | James Orman | 4 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 7.3 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 6 | 6-3/4 | 16 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | James Orman | 9 | 2 | 3/4 | 11 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 30 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 108 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 111 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 14 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 131 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 23 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 48 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 16 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | A Pouchin | 5 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 14 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 6 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 18 | 75 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 7 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 29% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/5/9/11/4.
Best distance: 1800m (0 wins, 3 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 75 to 56 (-19).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.