


東來欣賞
Current rating 75. 29 starts, 4 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 5/4/9/2/1; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 7, finished 5/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 22 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings.
| Chinese name | 東來欣賞 |
|---|---|
| English name | FLYING WROTE |
| Brand | J290 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 曾向東與曾向欣 |
| Trainer | Tony Cruz |
| Last jockey | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu |
| Rating | 75 |
| Prize money | $5,849,550 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-11 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 14% (4 wins from 29) |

Sire
Wrote
Dam
O'Sabrina
Dam's sire
Snitzel
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
29
Starts
4
Wins
6
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
14%
Win %
38%
Place %
$5.8M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14% |
| 1400m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 5 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 6.1 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 5.6 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 14 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 3.8 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 1 | – | 5.3 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 2 | 頭位 | 10 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 17 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 12 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.5 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 1 | – | 2.3 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 14 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 3.2 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 2 | 頭位 | 5.8 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | – | WV | – | – | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 3.5 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 3 | 短馬頭位 | 6.6 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 8.3 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 6 | 7-3/4 | 4.8 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 8.1 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 3.6 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 13 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 4.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 9 | 9 | 4 | 30 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 18 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-09 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | – | WV | – | – | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 4 | 4-3/4 | 15 | 57 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.