


文明福星
Current rating 51. 24 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 8/10/11/2/1; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 6, finished 8/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 16 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
3
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$2.2M
Prize
51
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/8 | 13% |
| 1400m | 2/16 | 31% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/12 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/10 | 10% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9.9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 10 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 11 | 9-1/4 | 7.9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 5.1 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 1 | – | 14 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 7.1 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Richard Kingscote | 11 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 14 | 11 | 12-1/4 | 5.5 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 7.1 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | D Probert | 14 | 11 | 4-1/4 | 27 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | D Probert | 3 | 3 | 1/2 | 7.8 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 12 | 9-3/4 | 8.6 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 5.9 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 3.2 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 11 | 6-3/4 | 8.9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 6.3 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 5 | 11 | 4-1/2 | 4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6.7 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 43 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 12 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 123 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 33 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 37 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 8 | 5 | 211 | 50 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/10/11/2/1.
Best distance: 1400m (2 wins, 5 placings from 16).
Rating moved from 50 to 51 (+1).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.