


騰龍四海
Current rating 59. 28 starts, 5 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 5/12/6/5/12; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 5/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 10 starts, 4 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
5
Wins
1
2nds
2
3rds
16
Unplaced
21%
Win %
33%
Place %
$5.3M
Prize
80
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/5 | 0% |
| 1200m | 5/16 | 44% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/13 | 31% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/11 | 36% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 15 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 35 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 5 | 1 | 156 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | E Brown | 7 | 12 | 5-3/4 | 118 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 11 | 9-1/2 | 93 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | James Orman | 3 | 12 | 7-1/2 | 74 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 12 | 53-1/2 | 92 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 25 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 12 | 25 | 21 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 12 | 6-3/4 | 39 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 12 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 8 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 5.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Zac Purton | 6 | 1 | – | 5.3 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Zac Purton | 5 | 1 | – | 4 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 6 | 1-1/4 | 11 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 1 | – | 3.2 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 1.4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | H Doyle | 12 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 5.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 10 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 1 | – | 1.9 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Zac Purton | 4 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 2.8 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | J McDonald | 2 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 4.1 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 8.5 | 49 | ▶ Result |
5 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 21% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/12/6/5/12.
Best distance: 1400m (0 wins, 1 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 49 to 61 (+12).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.