


快活英雄
Current rating 74. 22 starts, 4 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 11/5/9/5/10; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 7, finished 11/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 10 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
| Chinese name | 快活英雄 |
|---|---|
| English name | JUBILANT WINNER |
| Brand | J346 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 快活谷兄弟團體 |
| Trainer | Jamie Richards |
| Last jockey | Britney Wong Po-ni |
| Rating | 74 |
| Prize money | $4,577,700 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-15 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 18% (4 wins from 22) |

Sire
Capitalist
Dam
We Can Dance
Dam's sire
Shinzig
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
22
Starts
4
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
14
Unplaced
18%
Win %
36%
Place %
$4.6M
Prize
76
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15% |
| GOOD | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29% |
| 1400m | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 4 | 11 | 3-1/2 | 27 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 11 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 58 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 31 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | James Orman | 3 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 12 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 31 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 1 | – | 14 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 7.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 1 | – | 6.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 11 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4.1 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 1 | – | 1.2 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 1 | – | 3.2 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 9.3 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 6 | 6-3/4 | 8.3 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | 賀銘年 | 12 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 8.8 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | 湯普新 | 5 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 4.7 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | 湯普新 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | 薛恩 | 5 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.7 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | 湯普新 | 8 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 57 | 51 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.