


三軍勇將
Current rating 74. 29 starts, 4 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: –/7/6/7/6; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 4, finished –/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 12 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
0
2nds
4
3rds
16
Unplaced
17%
Win %
33%
Place %
$4.9M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2/14 | 36% |
| 1400m | 1/3 | 33% |
| 1650m | 1/7 | 29% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/13 | 38% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/10 | 30% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 7 | 10-1/2 | 19 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 48 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | J Moreira | 2 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 6 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | SEALED | Class 3 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | J Moreira | 4 | 1 | – | 18 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | J Moreira | 4 | 8 | 2-1/2 | 2.9 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 4.7 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 8 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 8.5 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 1 | – | 7.4 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | D Probert | 10 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | C Lemaire | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 5.5 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 8 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 5 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 2.7 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 5.2 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 12 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 85 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | James Orman | 3 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 5.7 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 1 | – | 7.9 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | J Moreira | 7 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 15 | 57 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/6/7/6/1.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 5 placings from 14).
Rating moved from 57 to 74 (+17).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.