


凡凡有餘
Current rating 65. 20 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 6/8/3/1/2; last run 10 Jun at Happy Valley, race 7, finished 6/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 11 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
18
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
13
Unplaced
17%
Win %
28%
Place %
$2.8M
Prize
66
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3/11 | 45% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/11 | 18% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/6 | 50% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 14 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | E Brown | 6 | 3 | 4-1/2 | 12 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 1 | – | 3.8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 2 | 頸位 | 6.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 17 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 17 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 8.2 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 19 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 18 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 1 | – | 11 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 4.9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7.1 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | 薛恩 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 11 | 6-3/4 | 6.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 77 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 17 | 63 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 5 placings from the last 18 runs: 17% win rate, 28% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/8/3/1/2.
Best distance: 1650m (3 wins, 5 placings from 11).
Rating moved from 63 to 66 (+3).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.