


富國兄弟
Current rating 67. 27 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 11/3/1/12/6; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 11/11. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 8 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
5
3rds
14
Unplaced
13%
Win %
42%
Place %
$6.9M
Prize
67
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 1/13 | 54% |
| 1400m | 1/4 | 25% |
| 1650m | 1/6 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/17 | 41% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/6 | 33% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 11 | 10-1/4 | 9.3 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 1 | – | 3.8 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 13 | 12 | 6-3/4 | 27 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9.5 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 2 | 頸位 | 16 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 7.4 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 10 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 17 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 3 | 3-1/2 | 20 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 10 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 38 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | H Doyle | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 1 | – | 31 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 5.4 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 4 | 3/4 | 26 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 9 | 6 | 1/2 | 2.9 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | A Pouchin | 4 | 12 | 12-3/4 | 6.2 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | A Pouchin | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 18 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 7 | 3 | 3-1/2 | 3.3 | 60 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 10 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 42% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/3/1/12/6.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 7 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 60 to 67 (+7).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.