


瑤瑤日上
Current rating 45. 31 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: –/5/3/10/8; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 5, finished –/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 16 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
1
2nds
4
3rds
15
Unplaced
17%
Win %
38%
Place %
$3.3M
Prize
59
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3/12 | 58% |
| 1200m | 1/12 | 17% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/12 | 25% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/8 | 63% |
| WET FAST | 0/1 | 100% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 7.7 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | WET FAST | Class 4 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 3 | 4-3/4 | 15 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | SEALED | Class 4 | 115 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 3 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 7.6 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 120 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 8 | 8 | 8-1/2 | 39 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | James Orman | 6 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 30 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 18 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 8 | 7-1/4 | 12 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 5.2 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 9.8 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 1 | – | 7.4 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 1 | – | 4.1 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 13 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 3.5 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 14 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 15 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 4.7 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4.4 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 1 | – | 3.4 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 1 | – | 6.3 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 12 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 14 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 5 | 130 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 8 | 7-1/4 | 10 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 11 | 7-1/4 | 53 | 38 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 9 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/3/10/8/7.
Best distance: 1000m (3 wins, 7 placings from 12).
Rating moved from 38 to 47 (+9).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.