


燭光晚餐
Current rating 77. 24 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 10/2/3/4/4; last run 16 Sept at Happy Valley, race 7, finished 10/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1000m: 13 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings.
| Chinese name | 燭光晚餐 |
|---|---|
| English name | CANDLELIGHT DINNER |
| Brand | J468 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 鄭則然先生及夫人 |
| Trainer | Me Tsui Yu-sak |
| Last jockey | Jerry Chau Chun-lok |
| Rating | 77 |
| Prize money | $6,263,400 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-13 |
| Last run | 2026-09-16 |
| Win rate | 13% (3 wins from 24) |

Sire
Russian Revolution
Dam
I Am Gypsy
Dam's sire
I Am Invincible
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
24
Starts
3
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
16
Unplaced
13%
Win %
33%
Place %
$6.3M
Prize
78
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18% |
| 1200m | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 11 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 2 | 2-1/2 | 6.7 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | James Orman | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 7.2 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | James Orman | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | James Orman | 1 | 3 | 3/4 | 4.6 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | James Orman | 10 | 11 | 4-1/4 | 27 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | M Guyon | 5 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | M Guyon | 9 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 13 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | M Guyon | 10 | 1 | – | 6.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | James Orman | 8 | 8 | 1-1/4 | 26 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5.3 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 4.8 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | James Orman | 8 | 1 | – | 3.4 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | James Orman | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 9.4 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | H Doyle | 14 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 19 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 22 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 54 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 11 | 7-1/4 | 40 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 13 | 13-3/4 | 31 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 8 | 8-1/2 | 9 | 70 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.