


鼓浪高升
Current rating 23. 21 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings. Last 5: 12/10/10/7/10; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 12/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 7 starts, 0 wins, 1 placings.
| Chinese name | 鼓浪高升 |
|---|---|
| English name | ISLAND BREEZES |
| Brand | J479 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 吳濤 |
| Trainer | Ricky Yiu Poon-fai |
| Last jockey | Andrea Atzeni |
| Rating | 23 |
| Prize money | $763,875 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-11-17 |
| Last run | 2026-10-11 |
| Win rate | 0% (0 wins from 21) |

Sire
Lean Mean Machine
Dam
Carashan Girl
Dam's sire
Artie Schiller
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
21
Starts
0
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
17
Unplaced
0%
Win %
19%
Place %
$0.8M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% |
| 1200m | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 12 | 5-3/4 | 6.5 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 14 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 52 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 10 | 2 | 49 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 49 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 10 | 6 | 158 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 9 | 8-1/2 | 47 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 7.8 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 19 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 3 | 3/4 | 7.8 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 2 | 鼻位 | 10 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 15 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 12 | 10 | 81 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 16 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | – | WV | – | – | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 11 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 3 | 短馬頭位 | 15 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | J Moreira | 1 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 8.8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | J Moreira | 9 | 3 | 1/2 | 21 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | M Barzalona | 11 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Zac Purton | 1 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 7.6 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 12 | 9-1/2 | 35 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 4.9 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.