


祥勝將軍
Current rating 65. 22 starts, 2 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: WV/3/2/1/1; last run 10 Jun at Happy Valley, race 7, finished WV/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 7 starts, 0 wins, 5 placings.
23
Starts
2
Wins
4
2nds
4
3rds
13
Unplaced
9%
Win %
43%
Place %
$3.2M
Prize
65
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/8 | 63% |
| 1800m | 1/8 | 50% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 2200m | 1/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/11 | 64% |
| GOOD | 1/10 | 30% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | – | WV | – | – | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 8 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 2.8 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Zac Purton | 11 | 2 | 1/2 | 3 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 1.7 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Zac Purton | 12 | 1 | – | 2.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Zac Purton | 1 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 1.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 2.1 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | R King | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 7.3 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | H Doyle | 8 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 12 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | D Probert | 4 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 12 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | D Probert | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 25 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | SOFT | Class 4 | 121 | D Probert | 12 | 11 | 6-3/4 | 55 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 111 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 12 | 14 | 39-1/4 | 52 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 7 | 6-1/2 | 36 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | James Orman | 1 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 12 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 12 | 7-1/2 | 10 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 10 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 129 | 賀銘年 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 66 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | 賀銘年 | 7 | 9 | 8-3/4 | 127 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 8 | 13 | 7-3/4 | 123 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 13 | 17-1/2 | 133 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-27 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 12 | 8-3/4 | 130 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 14 | 14 | 190 | 64 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 10 placings from the last 23 runs: 9% win rate, 43% place rate.
Last five placings: WV/3/2/1/1.
Best distance: 1650m (0 wins, 5 placings from 8).
Rating moved from 64 to 65 (+1).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.