


風再起時
Current rating 91. 19 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 9/6/1/3/2; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 9/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 12 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
20
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
13
Unplaced
15%
Win %
35%
Place %
$7.2M
Prize
91
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2/13 | 38% |
| 1400m | 1/6 | 33% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/13 | 38% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/7 | 29% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 12 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 14 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 118 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 4.9 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 12 | 1 | – | 3.4 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | 3.6 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 10 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 12 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 24 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6.5 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 1 | – | 18 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 3 | 3/4 | 10 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 1 | – | 18 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 28 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 4 | 4-1/4 | 28 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 22 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 9 | 12-3/4 | 52 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 13 | 8 | 25 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 6 | 3 | 85 | 72 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 7 placings from the last 20 runs: 15% win rate, 35% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/6/1/3/2.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 5 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 72 to 91 (+19).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.