


劍無情
Current rating 35. 25 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: –/3/3/7/1; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 4, finished –/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 19 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
4
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$1.5M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1400m | 2/19 | 26% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/14 | 29% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/10 | 20% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 25 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 1 | – | 8.7 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 124 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 8 | 5-1/2 | 10 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 13 | 1 | – | 18 | 24 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 3 | 3/4 | 18 | 24 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 25 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 15 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 124 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 7.3 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 6 | 7-1/4 | 14 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 129 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 11 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 27 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 8 平頭馬 | 3 | 22 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | 賀銘年 | 1 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 114 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 13 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 55 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 5 | 3 | 47 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 13 | 11-1/2 | 74 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 10 | 6 | 124 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 13 | 17 | 65 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 63 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 12 | 6-1/4 | 127 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 11 | 9-3/4 | 64 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 14 | 12 | 9-1/4 | 109 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 12 | 12-3/4 | 168 | 64 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/3/7/1/8.
Best distance: 1200m (0 wins, 1 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 64 to 35 (-29).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.