


巧眼光
Current rating 56. 23 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 12/9/2/5/12; last run 4 Jul at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 12/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 10 starts, 0 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 巧眼光 |
|---|---|
| English name | SIGHT DREAMER |
| Brand | J542 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棕 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 譚榮根博士及夫人 |
| Trainer | John Size |
| Last jockey | Hugh Bowman |
| Rating | 56 |
| Prize money | $2,690,775 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2025-02-09 |
| Last run | 2026-07-04 |
| Win rate | 13% (3 wins from 23) |

Sire
Almanzor
Dam
Sacred Rhythm
Dam's sire
Pentire
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
23
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
16
Unplaced
13%
Win %
30%
Place %
$2.7M
Prize
57
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13% |
| 1650m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 15 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 2 | 3/4 | 44 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 5 | 6-1/2 | 10 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 12 | 8-1/2 | 3.2 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 1 | – | 4.5 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 10 | 3 | 1/2 | 22 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 10 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 30 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 25 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8.7 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 1 | – | 8.4 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 13 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 6 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 8 | 7-1/4 | 6.4 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 6.6 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | James Orman | 14 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 16 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | R Moore | 14 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 14 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | R Moore | 8 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 6.4 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 5 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 1.9 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.