


豐辰
Current rating 71. 28 starts, 5 wins, 13 placings. Last 5: 8/6/4/2/1; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 8/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 11 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
2
2nds
6
3rds
12
Unplaced
17%
Win %
50%
Place %
$6.3M
Prize
71
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1/7 | 71% |
| 1600m | 1/3 | 33% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 100% |
| 1800m | 1/9 | 44% |
| 2000m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 2200m | 1/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/15 | 40% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/9 | 67% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 34 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 4.2 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 6.4 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 1 | – | 10 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 11 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 9.8 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | M Guyon | 1 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 3.6 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | M Guyon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | M Guyon | 14 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | M Guyon | 6 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 8 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | M Guyon | 1 | 1 | – | 4.1 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 10 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7.1 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | James Orman | 14 | 1 | – | 13 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | James Orman | 9 | 1 | – | 6.8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | James Orman | 12 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | James Orman | 1 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 6.9 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | James Orman | 7 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 5.3 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | James Orman | 1 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 8.7 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 11 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 22 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | James Orman | 14 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 16 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 7 | 6-1/2 | 25 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 18 | 49 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 12 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 50% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/6/4/2/1.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 5 placings from 7).
Rating moved from 49 to 71 (+22).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.