


瑞祺威楓
Current rating 43. 20 starts, 0 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 2/5/3/7/6; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 2/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 9 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings.
| Chinese name | 瑞祺威楓 |
|---|---|
| English name | PRESTIGE RICKY |
| Brand | K009 |
| Age | 5 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棕 |
| Origin | 英國 |
| Owner | 23/24 姚本輝練馬師賽馬團體 |
| Trainer | Ricky Yiu Poon-fai |
| Last jockey | Karis Teetan |
| Rating | 43 |
| Prize money | $829,525 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-11-03 |
| Last run | 2026-10-14 |
| Win rate | 0% (0 wins from 20) |

Sire
Calyx
Dam
Dazzling Rose
Dam's sire
Raven's Pass
Origin:英國 · Import type:自購馬
20
Starts
0
Wins
0
2nds
5
3rds
15
Unplaced
0%
Win %
25%
Place %
$0.8M
Prize
70
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| GOOD | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 頸位 | 5.1 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 7 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 12 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | E Brown | 2 | 6 | 5-1/4 | 4.9 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | YIELDING | Class 4 | 128 | James Orman | 13 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 19 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 2 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 13 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 11 | 7-3/4 | 6.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 7.2 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 9.8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 5.6 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 3 平頭馬 | 1-1/4 | 44 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Richard Kingscote | 2 | 12 | 13-3/4 | 14 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | D Probert | 1 | 9 | 3 | 56 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | D Probert | 3 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 24 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 32 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 12 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 50 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | James Orman | 7 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 147 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 10 | 6 | 107 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | – | WV | – | – | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 102 | 70 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.