


銀亮奔騰
Current rating 91. 19 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 6/9/3/4/1; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 6/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 8 starts, 2 wins, 4 placings.
21
Starts
4
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
12
Unplaced
19%
Win %
43%
Place %
$9.8M
Prize
92
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1/5 | 40% |
| 1600m | 0/4 | 50% |
| 1650m | 2/8 | 50% |
| 1800m | 1/4 | 25% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/15 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/6 | 67% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Zac Purton | 3 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 4.7 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Zac Purton | 12 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 11 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 115 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 3 | 3/4 | 5.4 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 11 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 7.5 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 8.4 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 2.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 4.6 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.7 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 10 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 9 | 6-1/2 | 10 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Karis Teetan | – | WV | – | – | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 5.5 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Zac Purton | 2 | FE | – | 2.3 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Zac Purton | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5.4 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 5 | 3/4 | 12 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Karis Teetan | 14 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 11 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 1 | – | 70 | 64 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 9 placings from the last 21 runs: 19% win rate, 43% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/9/3/4/1.
Best distance: 1650m (2 wins, 4 placings from 8).
Rating moved from 64 to 92 (+28).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.