


同心同樂
Current rating 71. 21 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 6/11/4/4/9; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 7, finished 6/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 16 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
22
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
17
Unplaced
14%
Win %
23%
Place %
$5.3M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1400m | 3/16 | 31% |
| 1650m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/14 | 21% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/6 | 33% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 6 | 9-1/4 | 33 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 11 | 7-1/4 | 14 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 40 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | SOFT | Class 3 | 133 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 4 | 5 | 59 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Zac Purton | 9 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 15 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | D B McMonagle | 9 | 11 | 9 | 6.8 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | D B McMonagle | 13 | 1 | – | 35 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 29 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 1 | – | 22 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 14 | 18-1/4 | 5.7 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 6.1 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 1 | – | 6.8 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 8.3 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 43 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 34 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 39 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 40 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 8 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Zac Purton | 4 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 6.2 | 66 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 5 placings from the last 22 runs: 14% win rate, 23% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/11/4/4/9.
Best distance: 1400m (3 wins, 5 placings from 16).
Rating moved from 66 to 71 (+5).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.