


米奇
Current rating 66. 28 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings. Last 5: 6/11/10/6/10; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 6/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
| Chinese name | 米奇 |
|---|---|
| English name | MICKLEY |
| Brand | K082 |
| Age | 5 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 愛爾蘭 |
| Owner | 蕭劍平 |
| Trainer | John Size |
| Last jockey | Derek Leung Ka-chun |
| Rating | 66 |
| Prize money | $5,594,950 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-11-24 |
| Last run | 2026-10-04 |
| Win rate | 4% (1 wins from 28) |

Sire
Soldier's Call
Dam
Parle Moi
Dam's sire
Giant's Causeway
Origin:愛爾蘭 · Import type:自購馬
28
Starts
1
Wins
3
2nds
0
3rds
24
Unplaced
4%
Win %
14%
Place %
$5.6M
Prize
85
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 2000m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 21 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 11 | 3-3/4 | 25 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 10 | 2-1/4 | 10 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 20 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Zac Purton | 7 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 10 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | D B McMonagle | 8 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 17 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | James Orman | 2 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 7.9 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | James Orman | 8 | 2 | 3/4 | 12 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | D B McMonagle | 8 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 15 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 14 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 20 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 9 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | 湯普新 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7.8 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | 湯普新 | 8 | 2 | 頭位 | 26 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | C Williams | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 124 | Zac Purton | 6 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 4.4 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | R Moore | 3 | 8 | 2-1/4 | 23 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | R Moore | 5 | 14 | 8-1/2 | 18 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | 賀銘年 | 14 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 6.2 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 6 | 1-1/4 | 5.9 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 12 | 4 | 4.4 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 1 | – | 5.1 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 76 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.