


錶之極光
Current rating 77. 23 starts, 3 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 6/3/3/5/7; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 9, finished 6/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 19 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
6
2nds
4
3rds
11
Unplaced
13%
Win %
54%
Place %
$5.9M
Prize
80
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/4 | 50% |
| 1200m | 3/20 | 55% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/16 | 56% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/7 | 57% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 11 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 16 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 3 | 7-1/2 | 4.9 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | James Orman | 12 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 9.6 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | SEALED | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 3 | 6-1/4 | 5.8 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 3.1 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 2 | 頸位 | 6 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | D B McMonagle | 7 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 6.2 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | D B McMonagle | 3 | 1 | – | 9.7 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 3.8 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 11 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 2 | 1/2 | 3.9 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 1 | – | 1.7 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 11 | 5 | 5-1/4 | 6.2 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 9 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 5.9 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 5 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 43 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 68 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 14 | 14 | 6-3/4 | 40 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 14 | 64 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 13 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 54% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/3/3/5/7.
Best distance: 1200m (3 wins, 11 placings from 20).
Rating moved from 64 to 77 (+13).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.