


一生好彩
Current rating 79. 22 starts, 5 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 3/7/2/1/7; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 11, finished 3/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 12 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
23
Starts
5
Wins
2
2nds
3
3rds
13
Unplaced
22%
Win %
43%
Place %
$6.1M
Prize
79
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 100% |
| 1400m | 3/12 | 42% |
| 1600m | 2/7 | 43% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 4/15 | 47% |
| GOOD | 1/8 | 38% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 3 | 3-3/4 | 25 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 10 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 15 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 11 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 13 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 13 | 8-3/4 | 26 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | James Orman | 3 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 3.6 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 1 | – | 5.4 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 1 | – | 5.7 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 14 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 3.4 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 1 | – | 4.9 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 14 | 1 | – | 5.7 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 3.4 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 2.9 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 14 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 25 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 4.8 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 5.1 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 5 | 3 | 6.5 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 8 | 52 | ▶ Result |
5 wins and 10 placings from the last 23 runs: 22% win rate, 43% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/7/2/1/7.
Best distance: 1200m (0 wins, 2 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 52 to 79 (+27).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.