


笑傲江湖
Current rating 100. 16 starts, 4 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: WV-A/5/5/3/2; last run 6 Sept at Sha Tin, race 7, finished WV-A/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 12 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings.
17
Starts
4
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
9
Unplaced
24%
Win %
47%
Place %
$11M
Prize
101
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 3/12 | 58% |
| 1400m | 1/5 | 20% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/11 | 36% |
| GOOD | 1/6 | 67% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | – | WV-A | – | – | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 11 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 5.9 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 4.1 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 131 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 11 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.2 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 5.1 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 2 | 頸位 | 26 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 13 | 12 | 12 | 56 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | James Orman | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5.9 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | C Williams | 1 | 1 | – | 2.7 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | R Moore | 4 | 1 | – | 5.1 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | T Marquand | 1 | 1 | – | 8.3 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 14 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 6.6 | 74 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 8 placings from the last 17 runs: 24% win rate, 47% place rate.
Last five placings: WV-A/5/5/3/2.
Best distance: 1200m (3 wins, 7 placings from 12).
Rating moved from 74 to 100 (+26).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.