


堅多福
Current rating 38. 21 starts, 2 wins, 4 placings. Last 5: 11/6/10/11/7; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 11/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
| Chinese name | 堅多福 |
|---|---|
| English name | SUPER SICARIO |
| Brand | K306 |
| Age | 5 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 劉耀棠與劉心暉 |
| Trainer | Caspar Fownes |
| Last jockey | James Orman |
| Rating | 38 |
| Prize money | $1,437,425 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2025-02-19 |
| Last run | 2026-10-01 |
| Win rate | 10% (2 wins from 21) |

Sire
Tivaci
Dam
Promenade
Dam's sire
Savabeel
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
21
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
2
3rds
17
Unplaced
10%
Win %
19%
Place %
$1.4M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14% |
| 1800m | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% |
| 2200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | James Orman | 9 | 11 | 5 | 60 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 12 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 18 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 37 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 13 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 9.1 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3.9 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6.7 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | D Probert | 2 | 10 | 8-3/4 | 7.9 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | D Probert | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | D Probert | 9 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 29 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 10 | 12-1/4 | 4.6 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 4.5 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 9 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 1 | – | 5.6 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 4.8 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | 湯普新 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | K De Melo | 7 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 16 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | K De Melo | 11 | 7 | 5 | 121 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | K De Melo | 10 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 145 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | K De Melo | 10 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 175 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 210 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | K De Melo | 12 | 9 | 6 | 121 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.