


創科群英
Current rating 50. 14 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 6/3/3/6/6; last run 23 Sept at Happy Valley, race 5, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 5 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
15
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
10
Unplaced
7%
Win %
33%
Place %
$1.5M
Prize
53
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/4 | 25% |
| 1650m | 1/5 | 60% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/9 | 22% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/4 | 50% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5.3 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 7 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 13 | 3 | 5-3/4 | 50 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | James Orman | 10 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 67 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | James Orman | 11 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 45 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 8 | 8-1/4 | 9.1 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 1 | – | 2.8 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 8.8 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 11 | 4-1/2 | 16 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Zac Purton | 11 | 6 | 5-3/4 | 4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 14 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 6.8 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 4 | 頸位 | 7.5 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | SOFT | Class 4 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 53 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 114 | 52 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 5 placings from the last 15 runs: 7% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/3/3/6/6.
Best distance: 1650m (1 wins, 3 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 52 to 50 (-2).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.