


滿洛城
Current rating 47. 14 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings. Last 5: 7/10/6/2/1; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 7/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 5 starts, 0 wins, 1 placings.
| Chinese name | 滿洛城 |
|---|---|
| English name | DASHING MAURISON |
| Brand | K374 |
| Age | 4 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 暗飛聲團體 |
| Trainer | David Hayes |
| Last jockey | Harry Bentley |
| Rating | 47 |
| Prize money | $1,010,650 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2025-06-14 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 7% (1 wins from 14) |

Sire
Maurice
Dam
Stella Street
Dam's sire
Street Sense
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
14
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
11
Unplaced
7%
Win %
21%
Place %
$1.0M
Prize
50
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1800m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 42 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 10 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5.8 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 2 | 鼻位 | 3.6 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 134 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 1 | – | 5.4 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 6 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 10 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 14 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 7.1 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 14 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 145 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Richard Kingscote | 13 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 102 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 110 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Richard Kingscote | 9 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 62 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Richard Kingscote | 9 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | YIELDING | Class 4 | 124 | Richard Kingscote | 10 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 43 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Griffin | 121 | 湯普新 | 3 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 56 | – | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.