OddsFlow JHK

ODDSFLOW · TRAINER LEADERBOARD

Trainer rankings

Rankings and season form | Hong Kong racing research

2026-27 seasonSha Tin / Happy ValleyStatistics and records

Rides

1,323

Wins

107

Win rate

8.1%

Place rate

24.3%

Trainer leaderboard

#NameRides1st2nd3rdPlace %Win %Last 5
01Pierre Ng Pang Chi58113532.8%19.0%158108
02Manfred Man Ka-leung62102832.3%16.1%6103314
03Caspar Fownes7594524.0%12.0%510851
04Cody Mo Wai-kit6996529.0%13.0%96361
05David Hayes7885725.6%10.3%112655
06David Hall3985341.0%20.5%54161
07David Eustace5574223.6%12.7%1226410
08Michael Chang Chun-wai4263328.6%14.3%771292
09Danny Shum Chap-shing7759524.7%6.5%811324
10Ricky Yiu Poon-fai67512735.8%7.5%11233
11Frankie Lor Fu-chuen6652518.2%7.6%41966
12Mark Newnham7445518.9%5.4%112925
13Jamie Richards6245319.4%6.5%711567
14Douglas Whyte5848325.9%6.9%39277
15Chris So Wai-yin5332213.2%5.7%711479
16Me Tsui Yu-sak6825314.7%2.9%289813
17Francis Lui Kin-wai662101134.8%3.0%4103102
18Brett Crawford4823725.0%4.2%414965
19John Size4521415.6%4.4%103994
20Tony Cruz7517821.3%1.3%39647
21Dennis Yip Chor-hong490228.2%0.0%12861210
22Jimmy Ting Koon-ho2704118.5%0.0%102 平頭馬6811
23James Cummings1001230.0%0.0%56683

Wins race Running wins of the top three

061126/09/0626/10/14

Pierre Ng Pang Chi 11Manfred Man Ka-leung 10Caspar Fownes 9

Top five

From the races in our database (since Sept 2024); HKJC figures prevail.