OddsFlow JHK

ODDSFLOW · JOCKEY LEADERBOARD

Jockey rankings

Rankings and season form | Hong Kong racing research

2026-27 seasonSha Tin / Happy ValleyStatistics and records

Rides

1,323

Wins

107

Win rate

8.1%

Place rate

24.3%

Jockey leaderboard

#NameRides1st2nd3rdPlace %Win %Last 5
01Zac Purton9220151352.2%21.7%111263
02Vincent Ho Chak-yiu821061132.9%12.2%168510
03Derek Leung Ka-chun72103322.2%13.9%711696
04Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu61104327.9%16.4%121185
05Jerry Chau Chun-lok7686727.6%10.5%84513
06Andrea Atzeni91751024.2%7.7%103764
07Karis Teetan85510827.1%5.9%25499
08James Orman6055626.7%8.3%10111292
09Luke Ferraris5951518.6%8.5%124557
10Ellis Wong Chi-wang4753119.1%10.6%6101221
11Alexis Badel6144724.6%6.6%581152
12Matthew Poon Ming-fai6148223.0%6.6%1016102
13Keith Yeung Ming-lun6235521.0%4.8%39777
14Harry Bentley5935522.0%5.1%924129
15Brenton Avdulla5835217.2%5.2%42484
16Lyle Hewitson5813719.0%1.7%73337
17Matthew Chadwick5716215.8%1.8%9271211
18Richard Kingscote5613312.5%1.8%988211
19Angus Chung Yik-lai4714317.0%2.1%681098
20Hugh Bowman711028.6%14.3%1071512
21Britney Wong Po-ni4605215.2%0.0%67639
22Dylan Mo Hin-tung260117.7%0.0%12108129

Wins race Running wins of the top three

0102026/09/0626/10/14

Zac Purton 20Vincent Ho Chak-yiu 10Derek Leung Ka-chun 10

Top five

From the races in our database (since Sept 2024); HKJC figures prevail.