


連連歡呼
Current rating 38. 60 starts, 1 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: 14/6/5/2/8; last run 14 Sept at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 14/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 11 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings.
21
Starts
0
Wins
6
2nds
2
3rds
13
Unplaced
0%
Win %
38%
Place %
$4.9M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/5 | 20% |
| 1600m | 0/3 | 67% |
| 1650m | 0/13 | 38% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/12 | 33% |
| GOOD | 0/9 | 44% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | James Orman | 5 | 14 | 8-1/2 | 13 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | 湯普新 | 2 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 3.9 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | 湯普新 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 5.5 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | 賀銘年 | 5 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 4.4 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | 賀銘年 | 1 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 2.1 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | 賀銘年 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 9.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | 賀銘年 | 5 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 5.3 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | 賀銘年 | 10 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 7.3 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | 賀銘年 | 4 | 2 | 頸位 | 2.9 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | 賀銘年 | 3 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 7.7 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 7.7 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 19 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 11 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | J McDonald | 6 | 12 | 14-1/4 | 5.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | J McDonald | 10 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 5.3 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 11 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 6.2 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 6 | 49 | ▶ Result |
0 wins and 8 placings from the last 21 runs: 0% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 14/6/5/2/8.
Best distance: 1600m (0 wins, 2 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 49 to 38 (-11).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.