


星運少爵
Current rating 67. 36 starts, 3 wins, 16 placings. Last 5: 1/5/3/3 平頭馬/1; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 9, finished 1/11. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 13 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
3
2nds
5
3rds
12
Unplaced
17%
Win %
50%
Place %
$5.8M
Prize
67
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 3/13 | 69% |
| 1400m | 1/9 | 33% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/13 | 38% |
| GOOD | 2/10 | 60% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 15 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 13 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 25 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | J Moreira | 11 | 3 平頭馬 | 1/2 | 8.4 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | J Moreira | 2 | 1 | – | 2.8 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | J Moreira | 4 | 1 | – | 6.9 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | J Moreira | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8.6 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | J Moreira | 4 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 2.7 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | James Orman | 4 | 2 | 頭位 | 3.5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | James Orman | 1 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 2.2 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 7 | 3 | 頸位 | 9.2 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 8 | 3 | 9.6 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | James Orman | 8 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 15 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | James Orman | 11 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 9.2 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 11 | 11 | 3-3/4 | 8.6 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | SOFT | Class 4 | 128 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | James Orman | 10 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 11 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | J Moreira | 7 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 9.7 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 9 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 23 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 9.7 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 2 | 2 | 2-1/2 | 9.3 | 59 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 12 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 50% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/5/3/3 平頭馬/1.
Best distance: 1200m (3 wins, 9 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 59 to 67 (+8).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.