


新力好
Current rating 53. 27 starts, 2 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 11/10/9/5/3; last run 4 Jul at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 11/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 9 starts, 0 wins, 2 placings.
22
Starts
1
Wins
3
2nds
3
3rds
15
Unplaced
5%
Win %
32%
Place %
$3.4M
Prize
69
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1200m | 1/10 | 40% |
| 1400m | 0/9 | 22% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 36% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/7 | 29% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 133 | James Orman | 6 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 12 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 22 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 16 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 25 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 11 | 8-1/4 | 38 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 50 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 15 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 13 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 20 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 2 | 3/4 | 4.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 49 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 13 | 9-1/4 | 11 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 13 | 3 | 1/2 | 18 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Zac Purton | 7 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 10 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | R Moore | 7 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 3.4 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Zac Purton | 6 | 2 | 頸位 | 2.5 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 8 | 1 | – | 2.8 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 3.6 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | K De Melo | 4 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6.3 | 59 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 7 placings from the last 22 runs: 5% win rate, 32% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/10/9/5/3.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 4 placings from 10).
Rating moved from 59 to 57 (-2).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.