


精明選擇
Current rating 52. 36 starts, 3 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 4/1/2/9/2; last run 7 Jun at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 4/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1650m: 8 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
| Chinese name | 精明選擇 |
|---|---|
| English name | YODA'S CHOICE |
| Brand | J146 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 灰 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 李宇聲與李國基遺產執行人 |
| Trainer | Pierre Ng Pang Chi |
| Last jockey | Andrea Atzeni |
| Rating | 52 |
| Prize money | $3,627,950 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-11 |
| Last run | 2026-06-07 |
| Win rate | 8% (3 wins from 36) |

Sire
Good Journey
Dam
Unbridled Ambiance
Dam's sire
Unbridled Time
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
36
Starts
3
Wins
7
2nds
1
3rds
25
Unplaced
8%
Win %
31%
Place %
$3.6M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| SEALED | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 1800m | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 112 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 3 | 1 | – | 4.3 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 8.5 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 13 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 16 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | M Guyon | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8.7 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | M Guyon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Luke Ferraris | 9 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 8.9 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 3.9 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 1 | – | 7 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | D Probert | 9 | 12 | 9-1/2 | 90 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 13 | 9-1/4 | 24 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | 湯普新 | 12 | 12 | 29-1/2 | 19 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | 湯普新 | 1 | 4 | 4-3/4 | 24 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 3 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 5.5 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 9.5 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 11 | 10-3/4 | 5.6 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 5 | 134 | Zac Purton | 8 | 2 | 2-1/2 | 3.2 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | A Pouchin | 11 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 4.5 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 8 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 2.2 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | A Pouchin | 2 | 2 | 頭位 | 5.1 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 115 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 14 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 20 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 14 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 13 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 7.4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 115 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 28 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-11 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 18 | 44 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.