


始終如一
Current rating 27. 20 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings. Last 5: 13/7/12/7/7; last run 12 Jul at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 13/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
20
Starts
1
Wins
0
2nds
0
3rds
19
Unplaced
5%
Win %
5%
Place %
$0.8M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1400m | 1/7 | 14% |
| 1600m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/10 | 0% |
| GOOD | 1/10 | 10% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 116 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 6 | 13 | 18-3/4 | 8.7 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Zac Purton | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6.6 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Zac Purton | 9 | 12 | 6-1/2 | 5.5 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 26 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | James Orman | 7 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 52 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 10 | 8-1/4 | 40 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 72 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Richard Kingscote | 10 | 13 | 5-3/4 | 45 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Richard Kingscote | 2 | 10 | 8-1/2 | 15 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 22 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | K De Melo | 11 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 20 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | K De Melo | 2 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 24 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | K De Melo | 1 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 11 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | K De Melo | 11 | 1 | – | 84 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | K De Melo | 4 | 11 | 7-3/4 | 54 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 14 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 205 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-27 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 11 | 11 | 77 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 147 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 14 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 171 | 52 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 1 placings from the last 20 runs: 5% win rate, 5% place rate.
Last five placings: 13/7/12/7/7.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 1 placings from 7).
Rating moved from 52 to 30 (-22).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.