


威武年代
Current rating 56. 21 starts, 2 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 12/6/14/6/3; last run 6 Sept at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 12/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 14 starts, 2 wins, 9 placings.
21
Starts
2
Wins
4
2nds
3
3rds
12
Unplaced
10%
Win %
43%
Place %
$2.8M
Prize
60
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 2/14 | 64% |
| 1600m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/11 | 45% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/9 | 44% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 12 | 9-1/2 | 52 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | E Brown | 1 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 7.6 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 14 | 16-1/2 | 10 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 5 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 4.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | M Guyon | 10 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 8.8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | M Guyon | 6 | 2 | 1/2 | 4.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | M Guyon | 7 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | M Guyon | 7 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 8.2 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | K De Melo | 5 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | K De Melo | 6 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 20 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | K De Melo | 4 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Zac Purton | 14 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 11 | 11-1/2 | 7 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 6.7 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 12 | 13-3/4 | 8.8 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 7.7 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 1 | – | 6.2 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | A Pouchin | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6.3 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 97 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 11 | 4-1/4 | 22 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 9 placings from the last 21 runs: 10% win rate, 43% place rate.
Last five placings: 12/6/14/6/3.
Best distance: 1400m (2 wins, 9 placings from 14).
Rating moved from 52 to 56 (+4).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.