


雷神太保
Current rating 48. 28 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 7/3/9/5/6; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 4, finished 7/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 15 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
2
2nds
4
3rds
17
Unplaced
4%
Win %
29%
Place %
$2.2M
Prize
59
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/6 | 17% |
| 1200m | 1/17 | 35% |
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/13 | 46% |
| GOOD | 0/11 | 9% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 12 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 8.5 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 1 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | James Orman | 9 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Zac Purton | 1 | 11 | 13-1/4 | 3.4 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 8 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 2.5 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 2.2 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 17 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 10 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 6.9 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 7.2 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 1 | 8 | 2-1/2 | 2.4 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 7 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 2.2 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 2 | 鼻位 | 3.6 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 13 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Zac Purton | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7.6 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 4 | 3/4 | 9.7 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 6.4 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 11 | 3-1/2 | 9 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9.9 | 59 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 7 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 29% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/3/9/5/6.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 6 placings from 17).
Rating moved from 59 to 48 (-11).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.