


首駿
Current rating 41. 24 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 9/5/12/11/1; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 9/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 11 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$1.9M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1200m | 2/18 | 33% |
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/15 | 13% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/8 | 50% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 9 | 4 | 80 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 27 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 14 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 71 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 39 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | James Orman | 4 | 1 | – | 10 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 11 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 8.7 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 3.4 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 3.6 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | D B McMonagle | 2 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 4.5 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 14 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 5.8 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 2 | 3/4 | 8.1 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 14 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 32 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 8 | 2-1/4 | 15 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 6.8 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 13 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 24 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 35 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9.1 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 9 | 3 | 9.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 3 | 4-1/4 | 35 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/5/12/11/1.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 6 placings from 18).
Rating moved from 52 to 41 (-11).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.