OddsFlow JHK

ODDSFLOW · TRAINER PROFILE

Trainer profile

Profile and results | Hong Kong racing research

2025-26 seasonSha Tin / Happy ValleyStatistics and records

FEATURED TRAINER

Caspar Fownes

方嘉柏 · Age 59

2025-26 win rate

11.9%

Active

2025-26 rides

580

Wins

69

Place rate

27.8%

Win rate

11.9%

Monthly form Win rate by month (%)

6.51115.525/1026/0126/0426/0726/10

Horses in training

By season

SeasonStarts1stWin %Place %
2026-2775912.0%24.0%
2025-265806911.9%27.8%
2024-25535529.7%27.5%

Jockeys

NameStarts1stWin %Place %
Ellis Wong Chi-wang2523212.7%26.2%
J Moreira1752816.0%30.3%
Hugh Bowman1562415.4%36.5%
Vincent Ho Chak-yiu1091412.8%32.1%
Alexis Badel9155.5%22.0%
Luke Ferraris6657.6%30.3%
James Orman24416.7%41.7%
Andrea Atzeni19421.1%42.1%

From the races in our database (since Sept 2024); HKJC figures prevail.