OddsFlow JHK

ODDSFLOW · JOCKEY PROFILE

Jockey profile

Profile and results | Hong Kong racing research

2025-26 seasonSha Tin / Happy ValleyStatistics and records

FEATURED JOCKEY

Zac Purton

潘頓 · Nationality 澳洲 · Age 43

2025-26 win rate

20.4%

Active

2025-26 rides

700

Wins

143

Place rate

48.0%

Win rate

20.4%

Monthly form Win rate by month (%)

12.1192625/1026/0126/0426/0726/10

Main rides

By season

SeasonStarts1stWin %Place %
2026-27922021.7%52.2%
2025-2670014320.4%48.0%
2024-2560313822.9%48.4%

Trainers

NameStarts1stWin %Place %
David Hayes1593723.3%49.1%
Danny Shum Chap-shing892528.1%50.6%
Frankie Lor Fu-chuen1102220.0%48.2%
Jamie Richards902123.3%46.7%
John Size951920.0%47.4%
Francis Lui Kin-wai851922.4%57.6%
Manfred Man Ka-leung681927.9%57.4%
David Hall901718.9%44.4%

From the races in our database (since Sept 2024); HKJC figures prevail.